Antana's Bites Llc
Antana's Bites Llc – photo 1
Antana's Bites Llc – photo 2
Antana's Bites Llc – photo 3
Antana's Bites Llc – photo 4
Antana's Bites Llc – photo 5

CafeMiami, FL

Antana's Bites Llc

Open now · closes 6:00 PM $10 to $20

Opening hours

Open now · closes 6:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Antana's Bites Llc
Monday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 3:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Miami: 12:37 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (305) 224-0455 to confirm.

Location & directions

S Le Jeune Rd, NW 28th St #2721
Miami, FL 33142

About Antana's Bites Llc

Looking for a cafe in Miami? Antana's Bites Llc is at S Le Jeune Rd, NW 28th St #2721, Miami, Florida. It's part of our guide to 1,029 restaurants, cafes and bars in Miami.

Antana's Bites Llc is open 6 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM (closed Sunday). Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

Antana's Bites Llc's menu features 38 dishes and drinks across 7 sections, including Arepas Asadas y Saludables / Healthy And Roasted Arepas, Desayuno, Tequeños / Cheese Sticks, Sándwich / Sandwich, and Hot Dog. Listed prices range from $2.00 to $26.16, with a typical item around $9.34. Dishes worth a look include Arepa Asada (2 Rellenos) / Roasted Arepa (2 Toppings), Empanadas Venezolanas / Venezuelan Empanadas, and Servicio De Tequeños (5u).

Available service options are delivery, takeout, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual and quiet. The place is family-friendly. It is especially popular for breakfast and solo dining. Offerings include coffee, prepared foods, quick bite, small plates, and vegetarian options.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, and wheelchair accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free parking lot and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (305) 224-0455 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Cafe
Address
S Le Jeune Rd, NW 28th St #2721, Miami, FL 33142
Price range
$10 to $20 per person
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM (closed Sunday)
Menu
38 items · $2.00–$26.16
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for cafes and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Antana's Bites Llc – photo 1 Antana's Bites Llc – photo 2 Antana's Bites Llc – photo 3 Antana's Bites Llc – photo 4 Antana's Bites Llc – photo 5

Features & amenities

From the business

  • Identifies as Latino-owned

Service options

  • Delivery
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Great coffee

Popular for

  • Breakfast
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Coffee
  • Prepared foods
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Vegetarian options

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating

Amenities

  • Restroom

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Quiet

Crowd

  • Family-friendly

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Antana's Bites Llc? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Antana's Bites Llc's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM (closed Sunday). Monday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Antana's Bites Llc open on Sunday?

No, Antana's Bites Llc is closed on Sundays.

Where is Antana's Bites Llc located?

Antana's Bites Llc is located at S Le Jeune Rd, NW 28th St #2721, Miami, FL 33142.

What is the phone number of Antana's Bites Llc?

You can call Antana's Bites Llc at (305) 224-0455.

Does Antana's Bites Llc offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Antana's Bites Llc offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: delivery, takeout, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Antana's Bites Llc?

The typical price range at Antana's Bites Llc is $10 to $20 per person. Menu prices range from $2.00 to $26.16.

Does Antana's Bites Llc take reservations?

Yes, Antana's Bites Llc accepts reservations.

Is Antana's Bites Llc wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, and wheelchair accessible seating.

Nearby places

All in Miami